Home / Sea Food / Frozen salmon fish

  • Frozen salmon fish
  • Frozen salmon fish

Frozen salmon fish

SEA FOOD
Status: In Stock

Quick Overview :
Frozen salmon fish

Product Description

Scientific Name: Salmon Salar
Common Name: Atlantic Salmon
Primary Source: Chile, Canada, Norway
Specifications: Skinless and skin-on, boneless fillets; whole, head-on, gutted.
Grades: Premium, Industrial, Grilse
Sizing:
Max Size: 20 lbs
Avg. Size: 8-15 lbs
Packaging: 20 kg Master Carton, Totes

Scientific Name: Oncorhynchus keta
Common Name: Chum Salmon Fillet
Primary Source: Pacific ocean
Size: 500-1000g, 1000g+
Packaging: Bulk, vacuum, poly bag, color bag, etc.
Specifications: Bulk, IQF

Scientific Name: Oncorhynchus keta
Common Name: Chum Salmon H & G
Primary Source: Alaska, United States
Size: 4-6lb, 6-9lb
Packaging: Bulk packed in plastic placed in 1,600 pound totes, Or Master Cartons
Specifications: Bulk,BQF

**** No review for this product yet!! ****

Please Sign In to Review this Product

Dutch Garden Food Services LLC. | Copyright © 2021. All rights reserved | Design by W3layouts